Loading... Please wait...

Hover over image to zoom

  • Image 1
  • Image 2
  • Image 3
  • Image 4

Cisco 1000BASE-SX Fiber Transceiver 30-0759-01 LOT OF 10 (Assorted) Bin: E

3
$49.99
Current Stock:
3

 Product Description

Physical Condition:

The items are in very good condition, with no damage to any ports. These have not been tested. The lot may contain a mix of genuine Cisco and Molex transceivers. This listing is for a lot of ten (10).

Specifications:

  • Hot-swappable input/output device
  • Plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network
  • Operates on ordinary multimode fiber (MMF)
  • Optic link spans up to 1815 feet (550 m) long
  • LOT OF TEN (10)

Included Accessories:

  • None

Location: Bin E

This DOES NOT include other cables, software or accessories except for those listed under Included Accessories

Two Locations to serve your needs


Denver Store

303-759-1668
2890 S Colorado Blvd.
Denver, CO 80222

Arvada Store

303-420-0410
80th & Wadsworth
Arvada, CO 80003

 Find Similar Products by Category

Vendors Other Products

 Product Reviews

Write review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

SKU:
CISBASESXL10
Current Stock:
3

newsletter

Click the button below to add the Cisco 1000BASE-SX Fiber Transceiver 30-0759-01 LOT OF 10 (Assorted) Bin: E to your wish list.